Kutaisi, Akaki Tsereteli State University
PHD Student of GAU (Georgian-American University)
Deliberative Democracy Institute (DDI) exchange 1 and 2;
Certificate to Legislative Process and Governance Fellow, for successful completion of the “Professional Fellows Program”. May,2013;
Certificate of Achievement, Chicago Commission on Human Relations; Fellowship April 4-May 8, 2013, Chicago, Illinois;
Certificate for successfully completed the training course on “Outcome and Impact Oriented PME and related EED Requirements”, Baku, 2nd-6th of April,2012
Certificate of participation awarded to Nino Tvaltvadze from Kutaisi, Georgia for attending the ``European Youth Seminar on Human rights and Participation``, Strasbourg, 2-7 November 2010
Training on management and advocacy held in Tbilisi, 2009 November
Certificate for participation in the training on “Active Citizenship” organized for Kutaisi Local Self-Government and Civil Society Organizations, by Congress of Local and Regional Authorities and the Association of the Local Democracy Agencies on 1-3 December 2009 in Kutaisi.
Youthpass for Youth Exchanges, Nino Tvaltvadze born on 03/06/1985 participated in “Youth 4 Gender Equality”. A Youth Exchange with 41 young people from Germany, Italy, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Turkey and Ukraine. The activity took place from 19/08/2009 to 29/08/2009 in Storkow,Germany.
Certificate for successful completion of the Street Law `Train the Trainer` Workshop, sponsored by the DC Street Law Clinic, fall 2006;
Successfully completed a training course in the Introduction to Civil and Human rights in the United States
April 18, 2005;
Successfully completed a training course in the “Economics of Globalization”
Successfully completed a training course in the “Introduction to Civil and Human Rights in the United States”